maii

2PM Taecyeon

Posted on: 29/09/2011

Ok Taecyeon adalah rapper utama Korea Boy Band 2PM. Taecyeon juga orang tertinggi kelompok (185 cm), melebihi 1 cm dari Hwang Chansung.

Ok Taecyeon lahir di Seoul, Korea Selatan tetapi berimigrasi ke Bedford,Massachusetts pada usia muda. Ia awalnya mengikuti audisi JYP di New York untukmenjadi model. tetapi dengan kerja kerasnya dia bisa menjadi dancer sekaligus repper yang hebat.


Ok Taecyeon Profile :
Name : Ok Taecyeon
Role in 2PM : Rapper, Dancer
Nickname : Okcat, Jeemseung (beast)
Date of birth : 27th December 1988
Height : 185cm
Weight : 76kg
Blood Type : AB
Religion : Christian
Languages : English & Korean, Japanese (in order of fluency)
School : Dankook University
Hobbies : Music appreciation, Wakeboarding, Skiing
Specialties : Cooking
Ideal Woman : A girl who does her own stuff well
Fav Food : All the food

kegiatan

2011 KBS2 Dream High – (as Jin Gook)
2010 KBS2 Cinderella’s Sister – (as Han Jung Woo)
2009 Mnet 2PM The Wild Bunny
2009 KM POP Magazine
2008 MBC Idol Army Season 3
2008 Mnet Hot Blood
2006 SBS Superstar Survival
taecyeon merupakan anggota 2PM yang mempunyai ABS yang paling bagus

 

sumber : HOTTEST 2PM Taecyeon Profil

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: